Poker > Babes > Sandra Naujoks

Sandra Naujoks

Bio, Pictures and Videos of Poker Babe: Sandra Naujoks

Sandra Naujoks Vital Stats

Born
: July 11, 1981
Born in: Berlin, Germany
Poker Accomplishments: European Female Player of the Year, Winner of German Poker Open EPT Season 5,
Nickname: Black Mamba

Sandra Naujoks's Biography

Born and raised in Berlin, Germany, Sandra Naujoks there is not a lot of information on her earlier years.  Sandra studied German and History in college which led her into teaching role.  While teaching Sandra spent her free time playing around with graphic design.  She decided that this was more her thing and pursued this as a career while modelling on the side.

While modelling and working as a graphic designed, Naujoks was also playing some online poker on the side as a hobby under the username "Black Mamba".  After a few good wins she decided to enter more live tournaments and was finishing very strong in these events.  Her first big win in a live tournament was at the CAPT Baden event where she came first in the 4000 euro No Limit Poker event.  There she won 174,5000 euros and beat out some very tough competition with players such as Pokerstars pro Alex Kravchenko who she faced heads up to win the tournament.

Naujoks really became popular in March of 2009 after she won the German EPT event in Dortmund.  There she cashed for 917,000 euros and became the 2nd woman ever to win an EPT title.

Sandra Naujoks Pictures

Sandra Naujoks Modelling Shot



Sandra Naujoks Money Shot



Sandra Naujoks Rockin the Full Tilt Poker Logos

Sandra After Receiving Her Female European Player of the Year award with Isabelle Mercier

Sandra Naujoks Videos

Sandra Naujoks EPT Win